NSW Open Doubles

Sunday 4th December 2011

Snooker World 11AM QLD Time

$30 per Team

Open to ALL interested Players

Contact: Damien Smith / Peter Watt

2011 NSW Doubles Champions Callum Wadel and Sawan Naker defeated  ? and ?r

  NSW Mens Team   NSW Womens Team   NSW Masters Team
1 Rusty Wheeler (Singles)Capt 1 Sharron Brown (Singles)Capt 1 Jeff Peters (Singles)Capt
2 Travis Crawley 2 Ann McLauchlan V/Capt 2 Peter North
3 Mark Williams V/Capt 3 Jenny Budd 3 Willie Rawii
4 Steve Woods 4 Jo Lowry 4 Terry Emmett
5 Peter Watt 5 Vikki Que    
6 Adam List 6 Judy Williams    
7 Brent Read        
8 Rob Pleming        
9 Brian Green        
  Manager : Damien Smith   Manager : Sharon Jennings   Manager : Pat Gill

 

  MEN R1 R2 R3 R4 Singles TOTAL Top 16
    13/03/11 10/04/11 8/05/11 26/06/11 16/07/11   6/08/11
1 Peter Watt 20 30 30 28 28 136  
2 Craig Johnson 15 28 20 18 20 101  
3 Dean Heremia  25 20 13 20 18 96  
4 Peter North  23 23 18 20 10 94  
5 Damien Smith 15 13 25 25 15 93  
6 Kingsley Towel 15 15 27 15 18 90  
7 Rusty Wheeler  28     30 30 88  
8 Adam List  30 25 13   15 83  
9 Brent Read  20 18   20 23 81  
10 Rob Plemming 18 18 15 15 13 79  
11 Ryan Creton  18 15 20 13 10 76  
12 Jack Malone 13 15 15 10 15 68  
13 Brian Green 13 15 23 13 0 64  
14 Wayne Worley  15   15 18 15 63  
15 Mark Morrison  10 20   15 13 58  
16 Mark Doolan  13 13 15   13 54  
17 Callum Wade     18 13 13 44  
18 Ryan Feeken       13 10 23  
                 

 

1st Peter Watt, 30 points.
2nd Kingsley Towell ,27 points.
3rd Damien Smith, 25 points.
4th Brian Green, 23 points.
5th - 6th Ryan Creton, Craig Johnson, 20 points.
7th - 8th Callum Wade, Peter North, 18 points.
9th - 12th Rob Plemming, Wayne Worley, Jack Malone, Mark Doolan, 15 points.
13th - 16th Adam List, Dean Heremia, 13 points.
1st Adam List 30 points.
2nd Rusty Wheeler 28 points.
3rd Dean Heremia 25 points.
4th Peter North 23 points.
5th-6th Peter Watt, Brent Read 20 points.
7th-8th Rob Plemming, Ryan Creton 18 points.
9th-12th Damien Smith, Kingsley Towel, Craig Johnson, Wayne Worley 15 points.
13th - 16th Jeff Peters, Brian Green, Jack Malone, Mark Doolan 13 points.
17th- 24th Mark Morrison 10 points.
1st Peter Watt 30 points
2nd Craig Johnson 28 points
3rd Adam List 25 points
4th Peter North 23 points
5th-6th Dene Heremia, Mark Morrison 20 points.
7th-8th Brent Read, Rob Plemming 18 points
9th-12 Ryan Creton, Jack Malone, Brian Green, Kingsley Towell 15 points
13th-16th Damien Smith, Mark Doolan 13 points.
Mens, Womens and Masters have to play 50% of roster matches in the North Coast League to be eligible to try out for NSW.
Women and Masters will only have to try out on play off weekend, there will be no qualifiers during the year, so they have to play 50% of roster matches.
Men will have 4 rounds of Qualifiers and Singles and the top 16 will playoff for NSW Mens team spots.
Round 1 13/3/11 10am start,
Round 2 10/4/11 10am start
Round 3 8/5/11 10am start
Round 4 26/6/11 10am start
All trials to be at Twin Towns and all start times are NSW time.
Mens singles, Ladies singles and team playoffs, Masters singles and team playoffs,  16/17 of July. Venue Bangalow.
Mens top 16 playoffs,  6 of August. Venue Bangalow.
Please note that playoff and singles dates could very due to venue availability.

Aramith

Strachan 6811