22nd Australian National Eight Ball Championships

2005 New South Wales Open Teams

2005 New South Wales Ladies Teams

1   Damien Smith  (C) Singles Rep 1   Judy Williams  (C) Singles Rep
2   Terry Stevens 2   Tracey Wessling  (VC) Manager
3   Brian Green 3   Jamie Chapman
4   Chris Blanton 4   Tomo Takanashi
5   Dave Ostling  5   Sammy Teale
6   Mark Morrison 6   Kirsty Teale
7   Rusty Cheshire 7
8   Christian Booker 8
9   Marcus Dando - Manager 9  
10    
11    
12   
13   Samantha Teale - Under 21   Delegate: Greg Dingle
14   Steve Chapman - Masters   Delegate: Marcus Dando
15   Graeme Teale - Aust Singles  
16   Wayne Worley - Aust Singles  

21st Australian National Eight Ball Championships - Marriot - Gold Coast (QLD)

2004 New South Wales Open Teams

2004 New South Wales Ladies Teams

John Spink (C) Melanie Malone (C) NSW Singles
Peter Watt    NSW Singles Judy Williams
Sean Budd Jenny McCulla
Simon Spink Ann Mclauchlan
Johl Younger Sharon Patterson
Geoff Atkinson Kay Williams
Melanie Malone Tomo Takanashi
Damien Smith  
Ian Will  
Brendan Smith  
Kane Lardelli Manager Ann Mclauchlan
Manager Brian Green  

20th Australian National Eight Ball Championships - Empire Pool Lounge - Adelaide

2003 New South Wales Open Teams

2003 New South Wales Ladies Teams

DID NOT PLAY

19th Australian National Eight Ball Championships

2002 New South Wales Open Teams

2002 New South Wales Ladies Teams

DID NOT PLAY

18th Australian National Eight Ball Championships

2001 New South Wales Open Teams

2001 New South Wales Ladies Teams

DID NOT PLAY

17th Australian National Eight Ball Championships

2000 New South Wales Open Teams

2000 New South Wales Ladies Teams

DID NOT PLAY

16th Australian National Eight Ball Championships Crown Casino (Melbourne)

1999 New South Wales Open Teams

1999 New South Wales Ladies Teams

George Mariglis (C) Ann Green
Brian Budd (VC) Sandra Markovic
Shawn Budd Lisa McDonald
John Merrigan Gemma Schuman
Robert Budd Jeannie Bartley
Joe Deguara 6
Stephen Worth 7
Laurie Tabone (Masters) 8
Sandra Markovic  

15th Australian National Eight Ball Championships

1998 New South Wales Open Teams

1998 New South Wales Ladies Teams

DID NOT PLAY

14th Australian National Eight Ball Championships

1997 New South Wales Open Teams

1997  New South Wales Ladies Teams

DID NOT PLAY

13th Australian National Eight Ball Championships Australian National University, Canberra (ACT)

1996 New South Wales Open Teams

1996 New South Wales Ladies Teams

Phil Bailey (C) NSW Singles Champion 1
Phil Bailey NSW Doubles Champions 2
Rusty Cheshire NSW Doubles Champions 3
Peter Duck 4
Eddie Anning 5
Richard Lamont 6
Peter Mathers 7
Mathew Barlin 8
Andrew Kuntze  
Sharon Muschialli  
Manager Rusty Cheshire Manager

12th Australian National Eight Ball Championships

1995 New South Wales Open Teams

1995 New South Wales Ladies Teams

DID NOT PLAY

11th Australian National Eight Ball Championships  Mildura (Victoria)

1994 New South Wales Open Teams

 1994 New South Wales Ladies Teams

Rusty Cheshire (C) Judy Williams (C)
Colin Colenso Sharon Muschialli
Wayne Johnson Fiona Coorey
Rick Coleman Linda Davis
Michael Lee Cindy Atkinson
Stuart Ingleby Tammy Cantoni
Brian Green  
Dennis Paul  
Darren Seagg  
Manager Wayne Johnson Manager Linda Davis

10th Australian National Eight Ball Championships R.O.A.B Club Darwin (WA)

1993 New South Wales Open Teams

1993 New South Wales Ladies Teams

Rusty Cheshire Judy Williams NSW Singles
Wayne Johnson Rachael Erwin NSW Doubles
Brian Green Judy Williams NSW Doubles
Rick Coleman 4
Greg Habberman 5
Mick Lee 6
Adam Grainger 7
8 8
Manager Brian Green Manager

9th Australian National Eight Ball Championships Kings Ambassador Hotel,Perth (WA)

1992 New South Wales Open Teams

1992 New South Wales Ladies Teams

Rusty Cheshire 1
John Muir 2
Howard Wales 3
Sam Macri 4
Wayne Johnson 5
Brian Green 6
Simon Cross 7
Adam Grainger 8
Manager Manager

8th Australian National Eight Ball Championships - Ramada - Gold Coast

1991 New South Wales Open Teams

1991 New South Wales Ladies Teams

Shaun Budd NSW Singles Champion Gail Lovelock (C) NSW Singles Champion
Steve Bird NSW Doubles Champions Jane Elliot,  NSW Doubles Champions
Brian Budd NSW Doubles Champions Jenny Costgrove, NSW Doubles
Danny Gibbons 4
Risto Barzobvski 5
Howard Wales 6
Brendon Hill 7
George Marigilis 8
Barry Smith  
Gary Mares (C)  
Manager Manager