2013 Vijay Randall Mick Green (6) def (5) Jayme White Rob Pleming
2012 Vijay Randall Mick Green (6) def Bronson Blackmore      Sawan Naker
2011 Callum Wade Sawan Naker def Brent Read Jason Casey
2010 Peter Watt Bronson Blackmore  def ? ?
2009 Peter Watt Bronson Blackmore  def Brent Read Adam List
2008 John Wheeler Joe Soevic def ? ?
2007 Peter Watt Steve Geraghty def Danny Higgins Mark Richardson
2006 Brent Read Jason Casey def ? ?

 

  NSW 8 BALL MASTERS SINGLES CHAMPION
Year  State Winner      Runner Up State Host
2015 (NSW) . . . . (NSW) .
2014 (NSW) . . . . (NSW) .
2013 (NSW) Barry Kitchener Snr. 5 4 Gary Mullane. (NSW) Tweed Heads.
2012 (NSW) Peter North 5 4 Jeff Peters (NSW) Tweed Heads
2011 (NSW) Jeff Peters 5 . Peter North (NSW) Tweed Heads
2010 (NSW) Peter North 5 . Dennis Watt (NSW) Tweed Heads
2009 (NSW) Peter North 5 . Brian Cameron (NSW) Tweed Heads
2008 (NSW) Brian Cameron 5 . Dennis Watt (NSW) Tweed Heads
2007 (NSW) Dennis Watt 5 . Steve Chapman (NSW) Tweed Heads
2006 (NSW) Dennis Watt 5 . Brian Cameron (NSW) Tweed Heads
2005 (NSW) Dennis Watt 5 . Steve Chapman (NSW) Tweed Heads
2004 (NSW) Brian Cameron 5 . Himono Remana (NSW) Tweed Heads
2003 (NSW) Brian Cameron 5 . . (NSW) Sydney
2002 (NSW) Brian Cameron 5 . . (NSW) Sydney
2001 (NSW) Brian Cameron 5 . . (NSW) Sydney
2000 (NSW) Brian Budd 5 . . (NSW) Sydney
1999 (NSW) Laurie Tabone 5   Brian Budd (NSW) Sydney

 

  NSW 8 BALL WOMENS SINGLES CHAMPION (Best of 11)
Year  State Winner      Runner Up State Host
2015 (NSW) . . . . . .
2014 (NSW) . . . . . .
2013 (NSW) .Kerri Collins 6 2 .Judy Williams (NSW). .Tweed Heads
2012 (NSW) Sharron Brown 5 3 Kerri Collins (NSW) Tweed Heads
2011 (NSW) Sharron Brown 6 . Jo Lowry (NSW) Tweed Heads
2010 (NSW) Judy Williams  6 . Ann McLauchlan (NSW) Tweed Heads
2009 (NSW) Judy Williams  6 . Ann McLauchlan (NSW) Tweed Heads
2008 (NSW) Joe Buckley   6 . Judy Williams  (NSW) Tweed Heads
2007 (NSW) Mel Malone  6 . Joe Buckley (NSW) Tweed Heads
2006 (NSW) Mel Malone  6 . Ann McLauchlan (NSW) Tweed Heads
2005 (NSW) Mel Malone  6 . Kirsty Teale (NSW) Tweed Heads
2004 (NSW) Mel Malone  6 . Judy WIlliams (NSW) Tweed Heads
2003 (NSW) Mel Malone . . . (NSW) Sydney
2002 (NSW) Mel Malone . . . (NSW) Sydney
2001 (NSW) Mel Malone . . . (NSW) Sydney
2000 (NSW) Tammy Cantoni . . . (NSW) Sydney
1999 (NSW) Ann Green . . Sandra Markovic (NSW) Sydney
1998 (NSW) Sandra Markovic . . . (NSW) Sydney
1997 (NSW) Judy Williams . . . (NSW) Sydney
1996 (NSW) Sharon Muschialli . . . (NSW) Sydney
1995 (NSW) Judy Williams . . . (NSW) Sydney
1994 (NSW) Tammy Cantoni . . Sharon Muschialli (NSW) Sydney
1993 (NSW) Judy Williams  . . Rachael Erwin (NSW) Sydney
1992 (NSW) Jane Elliot . . Jenny Costgrove (NSW) Sydney
1991 (NSW) Gail Lovelock . . Jane Elliot (NSW) Sydney
1990 (NSW) Gail Lovelock     Sharon Muschialli (NSW) Sydney
1989 (NSW) Xanthe Griffiths . . . . Sydney

 

  NSW 8 BALL MENS SINGLES CHAMPION (Best of 15)
Year  State Winner      Runner Up State Host
2015 (NSW) . . . . (NSW) .
2014 (NSW) . . . . (NSW) .
2013 (NSW) Brent Read . . John Wheeler (NSW) Tweed Heads
2012 (NSW) Steve Woods . . John Wheeler (NSW) Tweed Heads
2011 (NSW) John  Wheeler* . . Peter Watt (NSW) Tweed Heads
2010 (NSW) John  Wheeler  . . . (NSW) Tweed Heads
2009 (NSW) Peter Watt . . Travis Crawley (NSW) Tweed Heads
2008 (NSW) Peter Watt . . Gavin Hansen (NSW) Tweed Heads
2007 (NSW) Peter Watt  . . Travis Crawley (NSW) Tweed Heads
2006 (NSW) John  Wheeler* . . Barry Kitchener jnr (NSW) Tweed Heads
2005 (NSW) Peter Watt  . . Damien Smith (NSW) Tweed Heads
2004 (NSW) Peter Watt  . . John Spink (NSW) Tweed Heads
2003 (NSW) Peter Watt  . . . (NSW) Sydney
2002 (NSW) Peter Watt  . . . (NSW) Sydney
2001 (NSW) Peter Watt  . . . (NSW) Sydney
2000 (NSW) Quentin Hahn . . . (NSW) Sydney
1999 (NSW) Shawn Budd* . . George Mariglis (NSW) Sydney
1998 (NSW) Shawn Budd . . John Merrigan (NSW) Sydney
1997 (NSW) Shawn Budd . . Peter Duck (NSW) Sydney
1996 (NSW) Phil Bailey . . Rusty Cheshire (NSW) Sydney
1995 (NSW) Shawn Budd . . Wayne Johnson (NSW) Sydney
1994 (NSW) Colin Colenso . . Rusty Cheshire (NSW) Sydney
1993 (NSW) Rick Coleman . . Wayne Johnson (NSW) Sydney
1992 (NSW) Rusty Cheshire . . Kevin Cox (NSW) Sydney
1991 (NSW) Shawn Budd . . George Marigilis (NSW) Sydney
1990 (NSW) Rusty Cheshire . . Risto Barzobvski (NSW) Sydney
1989 (NSW) Mike Heka . .   (NSW) Sydney
1988 (NSW) Mike Heka* . .   (NSW) Sydney
1987 (NSW) Barry Smith . .   (NSW) Sydney
1986 (NSW) George Marigilis . .   (NSW) Sydney
1985 (NSW) George Marigilis . .   (NSW) Sydney
1984 (NSW) George Marigilis . .   (NSW) Sydney