2013 NSW State Team

  NSW Mens Team    NSW Women's Team   NSW Masters Team
           
1 Rusty Wheeler CAPT 1 Kerri Collins SEED/CO-CAPTAIN 1 Barry Kitchener Snr SEED/CAPTAIN
2 Steve Woods V/CAPT 2 Sharron Brown CO-CAPTAIN 2 Gary Mullane
3 Brent Read SEED 3 Judy Williams V/CAPT 3 Alan Kane
4 Adam List 4 Kerry Spangler 4 Willie Rawirii
5 Dene Heremaia 5 Ann McLauchlan 5 Dene Heremaia
6 Damien Smith 6 Jenny Budd 6 Mark Williams
7 Mark Williams 7 Min Heremaia    
8 Rob Pleming 8   7  
9 Travis Crawley 9   8  
10     Manager: Sharon Jennings   Manager: Brian Green
11          
12          
  Manager: Damien Smith        
  Ass Manager: Vanessa Smiley   Indigenous Reps   Umpires
14     Brian Green    
15 Jason Kyranis        
16 Brian Green        

 

 
29 th Australian National Eight Ball Championships 2012
 
Open Teams Leading Players NSW Open      
         
Pos Name Played Won %
1 Steven Woods 42 33 78.57%
2 John 'Rusty' Wheeler 42 29 69.04%
3 Travis Crawley 42 25 59.52%
4 Peter Watt 41 24 58.53%
5 Jason Casey 38 21 55.26%
6 Dene Heremaia 33 17 51.51%
7 Brent Read 38 17 44.73%
8 Joe Seovic 30 15 50.00%
9 Mark Williams 30 12 40.00%
         
         
Masters Teams Leading Players NSW Masters      
         
Pos Name Played Won %
1 Peter North 41 19 46.34%
2 Willie Rawiri 42 17 40.47%
3 Steve Chapman 40 15 37.50%
4 Dennis Watt 33 12 36.36%
5 Mark Williams 9 4 44.44%
6 Jeff Peters 3 2 66.66%
         
Womens Teams Leading Players NSW Women      
         
Pos Name Played Won %
1 Sharron Brown 40 24 60.00%
2 Kerry Spengler 41 22 53.65%
3 Kerri Collins 42 22 52.38%
4 Jenna Sampson 39 20 51.28%
5 Ann McLauchlan 38 17 44.73%
6 Judy Williams 31 11 35.48%
7 Stacey Sheppard 21 6 28.57%

 

 
28 th Australian National Eight Ball Championships 2011

Open Teams Leading Players NSW Open      
         
Pos Name Played Won %
1 Steve Woods 42 28 66.66%
  John Wheeler 42 28 66.66%
3 Travis Crawley 42 27 64.28%
  Mark Williams 42 27 64.28%
5 Brent Read 42 23 54.76%
  Peter Watt 42 23 54.76%
7 Adam List 42 21 50.00%
8 Rob Plembling 24 11 45.83%
9 Brian Green 18 6 33.33%
         
         
Masters Teams Leading Players NSW Masters      
         
Pos Name Played Won %
1 Terry Emmett 42 24 57.14%
  Peter North 42 24 57.14%
3 Jeff Peters 42 17 40.47%
4 Willie Rawiri 42 13 30.95%
         
Womens Teams Leading Players NSW Women      
         
Pos Name Played Won %
1 Jo Lowry 42 27 64.28%
2 Sharron Brown 42 25 59.52%
3 Ann McLauchlan 42 23 54.76%
4 Jenny Budd 42 22 52.38%
5 Judy Williams 42 17 40.47%
6 Vikki Que 42 9 21.42%

 

 
27 th Australian National Eight Ball Championships

Open Teams Leading Players NSW Open      
         
Pos Name Played Won %
1 Steve Woods 40 29 72.50%
2 Mark Williams 40 24 60.00%
3 Travis Crawley 39 23 58.97%
4 Brent Read 38 22 57.89%
5 John Wheeler 41 22 53.65%
6 Peter Watt 35 18 51.42%
7 Shawn Budd 32 17 53.12%
8 Adam List 37 17 45.94%
9 Dean Heremia 23 11 47.82%
10 Damian Smith 11 5 45.45%
         
Masters Teams Leading Players NSW Masters      
         
Pos Name Played Won %
1 Peter North 42 21 50.00%
2 Jeff Peters 42 16 38.09%
3 Willie Raiwri 42 15 35.71%
         
Womens Teams Leading Players NSW Women      
         
Pos Name Played Won %
1 Ann McLaughlan 42 22 52.38%
2 Judy Williams 42 15 35.71%
3 Jenny Budd 42 14 33.33%
4 Tracey Wessling 42 11 26.19%
5 Tomo Takahashi 42 8 19.04%
6 Vikki Cue 42 6 14.28%

 

 

26 th Australian National Eight Ball Championships 2009

Open Teams Leading Players NSW Open      
         
Pos Name Played Won %
1 Steve Woods 42 29 69.04%
2 Peter Watt 42 27 64.28%
3 Travis Crawley 42 26 61.90%
4 Shawn Budd 39 19 48.71%
5 Bronson Blackmore 42 18 42.85%
6 Duain Bauer 36 13 36.11%
7 Dene Hermaia 33 11 33.33%
8 David Smallwood 25 9 36.00%
9 Rob Pleming 23 7 30.43%
10 Damien Smith 12 3 25.00%
         
Masters Teams Leading Players NSW Masters      
         
Pos Name Played Won %
1 Peter North 42 18 42.85%
2 Jeff Peters 42 15 35.71%
3 Steve Chapman 42 10 23.80%
         
Womens Teams Leading Players NSW Women      
         
Pos Name Played Won %
1 Jo Lowry 42 22 52.38%
2 Ann McLauchlan 42 19 45.23%
3 Vikki Que 38 14 36.84%
4 Joe Buckley 39 14 35.89%
5 Judy Williams 40 13 32.50%
6 Jenny McCulla 28 11 39.28%
7 Tracey Wessling 23 5 21.73%
         

 

25 th Australian National Eight Ball Championships 2008

Open Teams Leading Players NSW Open      
         
Pos Name Played Won %
1 Bronson Blackmore 41 25 60.97%
2 Michael Allan 41 18 43.90%
. Dene Heramaia 41 18 43.90%
4 Damien Smith 42 17 40.47%
. Peter Watt 42 17 40.47%
6 Ryan Cretan 35 14 40.00%
7 Rob Pleming 37 14 37.83%
8 Gavin Hansen 41 13 31.70%
9 Travis Crawley 16 8 50.00%
         
         
Masters Teams Leading Players NSW Masters      
         
Pos Name Played Won %
1 Brian Cameron 42 19 45.23%
2 Barry King 42 15 35.71%
3 Kerry Watt 42 12 28.57%
         
         
Womens Teams Leading Players NSW Women      
         
Pos Name Played Won %
1 Mel Malone 42 19 45.23%
2 Ann McLauchlan 42 18 42.85%
3 Joe Buckley 42 16 38.09%
. Judy Williams 42 16 38.09%
5 Tracey Wessling 42 12 28.57%
6 Tomo Takahashi 42 9 21.42%

 

24th Australian National Eight Ball Championships

2007 New South Wales Open Teams

2007 New South Wales Ladies Teams

1 Peter Watt (singles) 1 Mel Malone (singles) (captain)
2 Travis Crawley 2 Ann McLauchan
3 Tony Ivanov 3 Tracey Wessling
4 Dene Herimaia 4 Joe Buckley
5 Brian Cameron 5 Min Herimaia
6 Peter North 6 Tomo Takahashi
7 Daniel Crawley 7 Vikki Miller (Manager)
8 Dave Smallwood  
9  
10 Dennis Watt (masters)  
11 Jeff Peters (Manager)  
12  
13  
14  
15 Brian Green (singles player) Delegate: Brian Cameron
16 Delegate: Travis Crawley

 

23rd Australian National Eight Ball Championships

2006 New South Wales Open Teams

2006 New South Wales Ladies Teams

1 'Rusty' John Wheeler (singles) 1 Mel Malone (singles) (vice captain)
2 Travis Crawley 2 Kirsty Teale
3 Peter Watt 3 Judy Williams (captain)
4 Barry Kitchener jnr 4 Ann McLauchan
5 John Spink (captain) 5 Sam Teale
6 Geoff Atkinson 6 Joe Buckley
7 Tony Ivanov 7 Tracey Wessling
8 Brian Green 8
9 Brenton Field 9
10 Brian Cameron (masters) Jason Kyranis (manager)
11 Dene Herimaia  
12 Melanie Malone  
13 Joe Seovic  
14 Steve Chapman (manager)  
15 Jeff Peters (singles player) Delegate: Brian Cameron
16 Terry Stevens (singles player) Delegate: Brian Green

 

22nd Australian National Eight Ball Championships (2005)

2005 New South Wales Open Teams

2005 New South Wales Ladies Teams

1 Damien Smith (C) Singles Rep 1 Judy Williams (C) Singles Rep
2 Terry Stevens 2 Tracey Wessling (VC) Manager
3 Brian Green 3 Jamie Chapman
4 Chris Blanton 4 Tomo Takanashi
5 Dave Ostling 5 Sammy Teale
6 Mark Morrison 6 Kirsty Teale
7 Rusty Cheshire 7
8 Christian Booker 8
9 Marcus Dando - Manager 9
10  
11  
12  
13 Samantha Teale - Under 21 Delegate: Brian Green
14 Steve Chapman - Masters Delegate: Marcus Dando
15 Graeme Teale - Aust Singles  
16 Wayne Worley - Aust Singles  

 

 

21st Australian National Eight Ball Championships - Marriot - Gold Coast (QLD)

2004 New South Wales Open Teams

2004 New South Wales Ladies Teams

John Spink (C) Melanie Malone (C) NSW Singles
Peter Watt    NSW Singles Judy Williams
Sean Budd Jenny McCulla
Simon Spink Ann Mclauchlan
Johl Younger Sharon Patterson
Geoff Atkinson Kay Williams
Melanie Malone Tomo Takanashi
Damien Smith  
Ian Will  
Brendan Smith  
Kane Lardelli Manager Ann Mclauchlan
Manager Brian Green  

 

 

20th Australian National Eight Ball Championships - Empire Pool Lounge - Adelaide

2003 New South Wales Open Teams

2003 New South Wales Ladies Teams

DID NOT PLAY

 

 

19th Australian National Eight Ball Championships

2002 New South Wales Open Teams

2002 New South Wales Ladies Teams

DID NOT PLAY

 

 

18th Australian National Eight Ball Championships

2001 New South Wales Open Teams

2001 New South Wales Ladies Teams

DID NOT PLAY

 

 

17th Australian National Eight Ball Championships

2000 New South Wales Open Teams

2000 New South Wales Ladies Teams

DID NOT PLAY

 

 

16th Australian National Eight Ball Championships Crown Casino (Melbourne)

1999 New South Wales Open Teams

1999 New South Wales Ladies Teams

George Mariglis (C) Ann Green
Brian Budd (VC) Sandra Markovic
Shawn Budd Lisa McDonald
John Merrigan Gemma Schuman
Robert Budd Jeannie Bartley
Joe Deguara 6
Stephen Worth 7
Laurie Tabone (Masters) 8
Sandra Markovic  

 

 

15th Australian National Eight Ball Championships

1998 New South Wales Open Teams

1998 New South Wales Ladies Teams

DID NOT PLAY

 

 

14th Australian National Eight Ball Championships

1997 New South Wales Open Teams

1997  New South Wales Ladies Teams

DID NOT PLAY

 

 

13th Australian National Eight Ball Championships Australian National University, Canberra (ACT)

1996 New South Wales Open Teams

1996 New South Wales Ladies Teams

Phil Bailey (C) NSW Singles Champion 1
Phil Bailey NSW Doubles Champions 2
Rusty Cheshire NSW Doubles Champions 3
Peter Duck 4
Eddie Anning 5
Richard Lamont 6
Peter Mathers 7
Mathew Barlin 8
Andrew Kuntze  
Sharon Muschialli  
Manager Rusty Cheshire Manager

 

 

12th Australian National Eight Ball Championships

1995 New South Wales Open Teams

1995 New South Wales Ladies Teams

DID NOT PLAY

 

 

11th Australian National Eight Ball Championships  Mildura (Victoria)

1994 New South Wales Open Teams

 1994 New South Wales Ladies Teams

Rusty Cheshire (C) Judy Williams (C)
Colin Colenso Sharon Muschialli
Wayne Johnson Fiona Coorey
Rick Coleman Linda Davis
Michael Lee Cindy Atkinson
Stuart Ingleby Tammy Cantoni
Brian Green  
Dennis Paul  
Darren Seagg  
Manager Wayne Johnson Manager Linda Davis

 

 

10th Australian National Eight Ball Championships R.O.A.B Club Darwin (WA)

1993 New South Wales Open Teams

1993 New South Wales Ladies Teams

Rusty Cheshire Judy Williams NSW Singles
Wayne Johnson Rachael Erwin NSW Doubles
Brian Green Judy Williams NSW Doubles
Rick Coleman 4
Greg Habberman 5
Mick Lee 6
Adam Grainger 7
8 8
Manager Brian Green Manager

 

 

9th Australian National Eight Ball Championships Kings Ambassador Hotel,Perth (WA)

1992 New South Wales Open Teams

1992 New South Wales Ladies Teams

Rusty Cheshire 1
John Muir 2
Howard Wales 3
Sam Macri 4
Wayne Johnson 5
Brian Green 6
Simon Cross 7
Adam Grainger 8
Manager Manager

 

8th Australian National Eight Ball Championships - Ramada - Gold Coast

1991 New South Wales Open Teams

1991 New South Wales Ladies Teams

Shaun Budd NSW Singles Champion Gail Lovelock (C) NSW Singles Champion
Steve Bird NSW Doubles Champions Jane Elliot,  NSW Doubles Champions
Brian Budd NSW Doubles Champions Jenny Costgrove, NSW Doubles
Danny Gibbons 4
Risto Barzobvski 5
Howard Wales 6
Brendon Hill 7
George Marigilis 8
Barry Smith  
Gary Mares (C)  
Manager Manager

 

8th Australian National Eight Ball Championships - Ramada - Gold Coast

1990 New South Wales Open Teams

1990 New South Wales Ladies Teams

Shaun Budd NSW Singles Champion Gail Lovelock (C) NSW Singles Champion
Steve Bird NSW Doubles Champions Jane Elliot,  NSW Doubles Champions
Brian Budd NSW Doubles Champions Jenny Costgrove, NSW Doubles
Danny Gibbons 4
Risto Barzobvski 5
Howard Wales 6
Brendon Hill 7
George Marigilis 8
Barry Smith  
Gary Mares (C)  
Manager Manager